By summarizing the relevant educational and architectural policies and legislations related to the special education in Italy, this paper investigates the development of the educational concepts and model, and the attention of Inclusive Education to special education needs of students. Through investigation of Italian inclusive primary and secondary schools, interview with architects and relevant researchers and the study of literature, it also analyses the architectural design strategies of Italian inclusive schools that could meet the special educational needs of disabled students from three aspects: overall layout to adapt teaching method, spatial design to meet differentiated and diversified needs of students, and environmental design to help overcome physical and psychological obstacles. It intends to provide a reference for the draw up of related policies and codes, and the planning and design of schools that enroll SEN students.

Abstract

文章通过归纳梳理意大利特殊教育及建筑的相关政策法案,研究其教育理念与模式的发展以及全纳教育对学生特殊 教育需求的关注;通过对意大利全纳中小学校的调研、对建筑师和相关研究人员的访谈、及相关文献的研究,从适应教学方 法的总体布局、满足学生个别化与多样化需求的空间设计以及帮助克服身心障碍的环境设计三方面剖析意大利全纳学校中满 足残障学生特殊教育需求的建筑设计策略。以期为我国相关政策与标准的制定、招收残障学生学校的规划设计提供参考。 关键词 意大利中小学校 全纳教育 特殊教育需求 总体布局 空间环境设计 primary and secondary schools in Italy, Inclusive Education, special educational needs (SEN), general layout, spatial and environmental design